Your cart is currently empty.

Return to shop

Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

This Policy details our commitment to protecting the privacy of individuals who:

  1. visit our Websites (defined below) (“Website Visitors”) or individuals who request us to contact them via our online web forms;
  2. who register to use the products and services which we market on pwndepot.com.

For the purposes of this Policy, the term “Websites” shall refer collectively pwndepot.com as well as the other websites that GameSupply® operates and that link to this Policy. This Policy describes how the company collects, uses, shares and secures the personal information that you provide. It also describes your choices regarding use, access and correction of your personal information.

2. Scope Of This Policy

When this Policy applies:

In addition to the Websites that link to this Policy, this Policy applies to the following:

  • Pwndepot.com which is an online marketplace for online games and game accounts. The company and third parties may post games and applications to this marketplace. When we post a listing on pwndepot.com and the listing links to this Policy, this Policy applies. When a third party posts an application, the privacy policy of the third party applies.

When this Policy does not apply – Third party websites:

Our Websites may contain links to other websites. The information practices and the content of such other websites are governed by the privacy statements of such other websites. We encourage you to review the privacy statements of any such other websites to understand their information practices.

When this Policy does not apply – Service Data:

With the exception of Account Information (as defined below) and other information we collect in connection with your registration or authentication into our Services, this Policy does not apply to our security and privacy practices in connection with electronic data, text, messages, communications or other materials submitted to and stored within the any accounts purchased by you (“Service Data”). Service Data security and privacy practices are maintained by the publisher of such services or such other applicable agreement between you and any publisher or game company and your use of such Services, whether free or subscription based (collectively referred to as a “service agreement”.)

3. Information That You Provide To Us

Account and Registration Information:

We ask for and may collect personal information about you such as your name, address, phone number, email address, instant messaging ID, and credit card information, as well as certain related information when you register for an account to access or utilize one or more of our Services (an “Account”).

We refer to any information described above as “Account Information” for the purposes of this Policy. By voluntarily providing us with Account Information, you represent that you are the owner of such personal information or otherwise have the requisite consent to provide it to us.

Other Submissions:

We ask for and may collect personal information from you when you submit web forms on our Websites or as you use interactive features of the Websites, including: participation in webinars, surveys, contests, promotions, sweepstakes, requesting customer support, or otherwise communicating with us. We process your personal information to perform our contract with you for the use of our websites and the Service(s) and to fulfill our obligations under the Service Agreement to you; where we have not entered into the Service Agreement with you, we base the processing of your personal information on our legitimate interest to operate and administer our websites and to provide you with the content you access and request.

Mobile Application:

When you download and use our Services, we automatically collect information on the type of device you use, and the operating system version, to perform our Service Agreement with you.

4. Information That We Collect From You on our Websites

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies:

We and our authorized partners may use cookies and other information gathering technologies for a variety of purposes. These technologies may provide us with personal information, information about devices and networks you utilize to access our Websites, and other information regarding your interactions with our Websites. For detailed information about the use of cookies on our Websites and how to manage your cookie settings, please read and review our Cookie Policy found here.

We may use web beacons, tags and scripts on our Websites or in email or other electronic communications we send to you. These assist us in delivering cookies, counting visits to our Websites, understanding usage and campaign effectiveness and determining whether an email has been opened and acted upon. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by our third-party service providers on an individual and aggregated basis.

We use Local Storage such as HTML5 and Local Shared Objects (“LSOs,” also known as Flash cookies) to store content information and preferences. Various browsers may offer their own management tools for removing HTML5. Third parties with whom we partner to provide certain features on our Websites or to display advertising based upon your Web browsing activity use HTML5 and Flash to collect and store information. For further information on how to manage Flash cookies, please click here.

We partner with third parties to either display advertising on the Websites or to manage our advertising on other sites. Our third party partners may also use technologies such as cookies, web beacons, tags, flash, HTML5, scripts, or other tracking technologies to gather information about your activities on our Websites and other sites in order to suggest advertisements based upon your browsing activities and interests. If you wish to not have this information used for the purpose of serving you interest-based ads, you may opt-out by clicking here and here (or if located in the European Union you may opt into the use of cookies, by clicking here). Please note this does not opt you out of being served ads and you will continue to receive generic, untargeted ads.

Logs:

As is true with most websites and services delivered over the Internet, we gather certain information and store it in log files when you interact with our Websites and Services. This information includes internet protocol (IP) addresses as well as browser type, internet service provider, URLs of referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, information you search for, locale and language preferences, identification numbers associated with your devices, your mobile carrier, and system configuration information. Occasionally, we connect personal information to information gathered in our log files as necessary to improve our Websites and Services. In such a case, we would treat the combined information in accordance with this Policy.

Analytics:

We collect analytics information when you use the Websites to help us improve them, including through the use of cookies. We may also share aggregated and/or anonymized data about your actions on our Websites with third-party service providers of analytics services. We also use mobile analytics software to allow us to better understand the functionality of our mobile versions of our Services on your mobile device. This software may record information such as how often you use the application, the events that occur within the application, aggregated usage, performance data, and where the application was downloaded from. We do not link the information we store within the analytics software to any personally identifiable information you submit within the mobile application.

5. Information Collected From Other Sources

Social Media Widgets:

The Websites include social media features, such as the “Facebook Like” button, and widgets, such as the “Share This” button or interactive mini-programs that run on our Websites. These features may collect your Internet protocol address, which page you are visiting on the Websites, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on the Websites. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy statement of the companies that provide them.

Information From Services Provided by Third Parties:

We may also obtain other information, including personal information, from third parties and combine that with information we collect through our Websites. For example, we may have access to certain information from a third party social media or authentication service if you log into our Services through such a service or otherwise provide us with access to information from the service. Any access that we may have to such information from a third party social media or authentication service is in accordance with the authorization procedures determined by that service. If you authorize us to connect with a third party service, we will access and store your name, email address(es), current city, profile picture URL, and any other personal information that the third party service makes available to us, and use and disclose it in accordance with this Policy. You should check your privacy settings on these third party services to understand and change the information sent to us through these services. For example, you may choose to log in to the Services using single sign-in services such as Facebook Connect or an Open ID provider.

These single sign-on services will authenticate your identity, provide you with the option to share certain personal information (such as your name and email address) with us, and pre-populate our sign-up form. Services like Facebook Connect give you the option to post information about your activities in the Services to your profile page to share with others within your network.

6. How We Use Information That We Collect

General Uses:

We may use the information we collect about you (including personal information, to the extent applicable) in order to perform our obligations under our Service Agreement with you and on the basis of our legitimate interest including to (a) provide, operate, maintain, improve, and promote the Websites and the Services; (b) enable you to access and use the Websites and the Services; (c) process and complete transactions, and send you related information, including purchase confirmations and invoices; (d) send transactional messages, including responses to your comments, questions, and requests; provide customer service and support; and send you technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages; (e) send promotional communications, such as providing you with information about products and services, features, surveys, newsletters, offers, promotions, contests, and events; and provide other news or information about us and our partners (you can opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by going to Contact and providing the names/email address(es) that you would like removed from our marketing databases and added to our ‘Do Not Contact’ list” or following the unsubscribe instructions included in our marketing communications); (f) process and deliver contest or sweepstakes entries and rewards; (g) monitor and analyze trends, usage, and activities in connection with the Websites and Services and for marketing or advertising purposes; (h) investigate and prevent fraudulent transactions, unauthorized access to the Websites and the Services, and other illegal activities; (i) personalize the Websites and Services, including by providing features or advertisements that match your interests and preferences; and (j) for other purposes for which we obtain your consent.

Legal basis for processing (EEA visitors only):

If you are a visitor from the European Economic Area (“EEA”), our legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described above will depend on the personal information concerned and the specific context in which we collect it.

However, we will normally collect personal information from you only where we need the personal information to perform a contract with you (e.g. to provide you with our Services), where the processing is in our legitimate interests and not overridden by your data protection interests or fundamental rights and freedoms, or where we have your consent. In some cases, we may also have a legal obligation to collect personal information from you.

If we ask you to provide personal information to comply with a legal requirement or to perform a contract with you, we will make this clear at the relevant time and advise you whether the provision of your personal information is mandatory or not (as well as of the possible consequences if you do not provide your personal information).

Similarly, if we collect and use your personal information in reliance on our legitimate interests (or those of any third party), we will make clear to you at the relevant time why we need to use your personal information. If we process personal information in reliance on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time.

If you have questions about, or need further information concerning, the legal basis on which we collect and use your personal information, please contact us using the contact details provided under the “Contact Us” section below.

7. Sharing Of Information Collected

Third-Party Service Providers:

We share information, including personal information, with our third-party service providers that we use to provide hosting for and maintenance of our Websites, application development, backup, storage, payment processing, analytics and other services for us. These third-party service providers may have access to or process your personal information for the purpose of providing these services for us. We do not permit our third-party service providers to use the personal information that we share with them for their marketing purposes or for any other purpose than in connection with the services they provide to us.

We may also share aggregated and/or anonymized information regarding your use of the Services with third parties for marketing purposes based on our legitimate interest to develop and promote Service(s). However, we would never identify you, your Agents or End-Users as the source of the information.

We may collect, and we may engage third-party analytics providers to collect, metrics and information regarding your use of the Service, including evaluating how Agents and End-Users use the Service (“Usage Data”), to develop new features, improve existing features or inform sales and marketing strategies, based on our legitimate interest to improve the Services. When we process Usage Data, any personal information shall be anonymized. Any such third-party analytics providers will not share or otherwise disclose Usage Data, although we may make Usage Data publicly available from time to time.

Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement Requests; Protection of Our Rights:

In certain situations, we may be required to disclose personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. We may disclose personal information to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims. We may also share such information if we believe it is necessary in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our Service Agreement, or as otherwise required by law.

Testimonials:

From time to time, we may post testimonials on the Websites that may contain personal information. We always obtain your consent to post your name along with your testimonial. If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, you can contact us at privacy@pwndepot.com

Referrals:

If you choose to use our referral service to tell a friend about our products and services, we will ask you for your friend’s name and email address. You must only provide your friend’s name and email address if you have a reasonable belief they will not object to us contacting them. If you do, we will automatically send your friend an email inviting him or her to visit the Websites and will store this information for the purpose of sending this initial email, tracking the success of our referral program and other marketing activities. Your referral may contact us at privacy@pwndepot.com to request that we remove his/her information from our database.

Community Forums:

The Websites may offer publicly accessible blogs, community forums, comments sections, discussion forums, or other interactive features (“Interactive Areas”). You should be aware that any information that you post in an Interactive Area might be read, collected, and used by others who access it. To request removal of your personal information from an Interactive Area, contact us at privacy@pwndepot.com In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.

Market our Services:

We may share information, including personal information, with our channel partners, solely for the purpose of enabling our channel partners to notify you about our Services. The company requires its channel partners to provide an opt-out option within its communications to you. By opting out, you are opting out of receiving future communication from our channel partner.

With Your Consent:

We may also share personal information with third parties when we have your consent to do so.

8. International Transfer of Personal Information

We do not share your personal information with third parties, unless it is necessary to carry out your request, for our professional or legitimate business needs, or as required or permitted by law. Where we do transfer your personal information to third parties or service providers, appropriate arrangements will be made in order to ensure correct and secure data processing in compliance with applicable data protection law.

Data retention

In some cases we need to retain data aggregated to provide ongoing support. When we have ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or aggregate it, or, if this is not possible then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

10. How to Exercise Your Data Protection Rights

You have certain choices available to you when it comes to your personal information. Below is a summary of those choices, how to exercise them and any limitations.

Correcting, updating and removing your information:

At any time you’d like to have your data corrected, amended, deleted or restricted simply contact us @ privacy@pwndepot.com and that we will respond with the action taken within thirty(30)days.

Other data protection rights:

If you wish to exercise any other data protection rights that are available to you under your local data protection laws (such as the right to data portability or to data restriction) then please send your request to privacy@pwndepot.com and we will respond to that request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

11. Children’s Personal Information

We do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 16. If you are under the age of 16, please do not submit any personal information through our Websites or Services. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and to help enforce this Policy by instructing their children never to provide personal information through the Websites or Services without their permission. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 16 has provided personal information to us through the Websites or any service, please contact us @ privacy@pwndepot.com and we will all reasonable efforts to delete that information.

12. Business Transactions

We may assign or transfer this Policy, as well as your account and related information and data, including any personal information, to any person or entity that acquires all or substantially all of our business, stock or assets, or with whom we merge. If we do, we will inform them of the requirement to handle your personal information in accordance with this Policy.

13. Supplemental Terms and Conditions for Certain Regions

Brazil:

Personal information collected, stored, used and/or processed by the company, as described in this Policy, is collected, stored, used and/or processed in accordance with Brazilian Law No. 12,965/2014. Those individuals who use or access our Website or Services expressly consent to the collection, use, storage and processing of their personal information by us for the purposes described in this Policy.

Australia:

Personal information collected, stored, used and/or processed by the company, as described in this Policy, is collected, stored, used and/or processed in compliance with the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) and the Australia Privacy Principles.

If you are dissatisfied with our handling of a complaint or do not agree with the resolution proposed by us, you may make a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (“OAIC”) by contacting the OAIC using the methods listed on their website at http://www.oaic.gov.au. Alternatively, you may request that we pass on the details of your complaint to the OAIC directly.

Singapore:

Personal information collected, stored, used and/or processed by the company as described in this Policy, is collected, stored, used and/or processed in compliance with the company’s obligations under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore (“PDPA”) .

Canada:

Personal information (as the term is defined in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act of Canada (“PIPEDA”)) will be collected, stored, used and/or processed by the company in compliance with the company’s obligations under PIPEDA.

Supplemental Privacy Policy for California Residents:

The California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), which is effective as of January 1, 2020, regulates how we handle personal information of California residents and gives California residents certain rights with respect to their personal information.

The company would be classified as a business under the CCPA. The following supplemental privacy policy applies to information we collect in our role as a business—this is when we interact directly with you – not when we act as your agent when dealing with support issues pertaining to any licenses sold on your behalf to the company.

This supplemental privacy policy is effective as of January 1, 2020, shall apply only to residents of California, and may be subject to change. The general privacy policy shall continue to apply to the extent that it applies to you as a resident of California.

If you are a resident of California, we are required to disclose certain uses and disclosures in a certain format, as well as to inform you of certain rights you may have. Any capitalized terms used in this supplemental privacy policy shall have the same meaning as in the general privacy policy.

Information We May Collect:

We may collect the following categories of information:

  • Identifiers
  • Demographic Information
  • Commercial Information
  • Internet or other electronic network activity information
  • Geolocation data
  • Audio, electronic, visual, or similar information
  • Professional or employment-related information

For each category of information, we collect the information from a variety of sources, including directly from you, from your devices, from your social media profiles, and/or from third party providers. We collect the information to provide you with services, protect our customers and ourselves (including the services), and to improve the services. We do not share personal information with Third Parties as the term is defined under the CCPA.

Additional Disclosures:

We do not sell personal information of any individual, including personal information of minors under 16 years of age.

We have disclosed the following categories of personal information for a business purpose in the 12 months prior to this Policy’s last update.

  • Identifiers
  • Demographic Information
  • Commercial Information
  • Internet or other electronic network activity information
  • Geolocation data
  • Audio, electronic, visual, or similar information
  • Professional or employment-related information
  • Inferences drawn from any of the above information.

We have not disclosed any personal information for valuable consideration in the 12 months prior to this Policy’s last update.

Your Rights:

You may have certain rights with respect to your personal information, including:

  • The right to access, including the right to know the categories and specific pieces of personal information we collect;
  • The right to deletion of your personal information, subject to certain limitations under applicable law;
  • The right to request disclosure of information collected;
  • The right to disclosure of information disclosed for valuable consideration; and
  • The right not to be discriminated against for exercising certain rights under California law.

To exercise any of these rights please submit a request by emailing privacy@pwndepot.com.

Contact:

If you have questions regarding this Policy or about the company’s privacy practices, please contact us by email at privacy@pwndepot.com

14. Changes To This Policy

This Policy may be updated from time to time to reflect changing legal, regulatory or operational requirements. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

If there are any material changes to this Policy, you will be notified by our posting of a prominent notice on the Websites prior to the change becoming effective.

If you do not accept any changes made to this Policy, please discontinue use of the Websites and the Services.

15. Contact Us

If you have questions or complaints regarding this Policy or about the company’s privacy practices please contact us by email at privacy@pwndepot.com

Returns/Refunds

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We’ll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

If your purchase was a digital product or account returns will be accepted on any unused item.

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper or within 72 hours for digital purchases.

In many cases, you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

If you need to return an item, please Contact Us with your order number and details about the product you would like to return. We will respond quickly with instructions for how to return items from your order.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

Orders for digital game codes, time codes, or other virtual items will be delivered via email provided at the time of checkout.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.

Terms of Service

PwnDepot.com (“Company”) is an online marketplace for games and accounts upon which users may offer for sale, sell, and purchase games and digital or virtual items (“Items”). PwnDepot does not own any of the items listed for purchase on the Website. PwnDepot serves as a middleman for transactions of Items on the Website.

  1. Acceptance of the Terms of Use

These terms of use are entered into by and between You and PwnDepot, LLC, (” Company “, ” we ” or ” us “). The following terms and conditions (collectively, ” Terms of Use “), govern Your access to and use of the Website, including any content, functionality and services offered on or through the Website, whether as a registered user or guest. All policies posted on the Website, including our Privacy Policy, Website Copyright Policy, Warranty Policy, and any other posted policy on the Website (“Policies”) are expressly incorporated herein.

Please read the Terms of Use carefully before You begin use of the Website. By clicking to accept, consent, or agree to the Terms of Use when this option is made available to You, You accept and agree to be bound and abide by these Terms of Use and incorporated Policies.

If You do not want to agree to these Terms of Use, You must not access or use the Website.

Like many consumer contracts, these Terms of Use contain a mandatory arbitration provision and waiver of jury trial rights. Please read Section 18 to learn more.

This Website is offered and available to users who are eighteen (18) years of age or older. Minors are prohibited from offering for sale, selling, and/or buying Items on this Website and must have a parent or legal guardian consummate any transaction on their behalf. By using this Website, You represent and warrant that You are of legal age to form a binding contract with PwnDepot and meet all of the foregoing eligibility requirements. If You do not meet all of these requirements, You must not access or use the Website. If You are in a jurisdiction or territory in which access to the Website or its content is illegal, You must not access or use the Website. PwnDepot holds no liability for Your violation of applicable laws and You assume the risk of use of the Website.

  1. Changes to the Terms of Use

We may revise and update these Terms of Use from time to time in our sole discretion. All changes are effective immediately upon posting to the Website and apply to all access to and use of the Website thereafter. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of revised Terms of Use means that You accept and agree to the changes. You are expected to read these Terms of Use frequently when You access this Website so that You are aware of any changes, as they are binding on You.

  1. Accessing the Website

We reserve the right to withdraw or amend this Website, and any service or material we provide on the Website, in our sole discretion, without notice. We will not be liable if for any reason all or any part of the Website is unavailable at any time or for any period. From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts of the Website, or the entire Website, to users.

  1. No Affiliates or Partners

PwnDepot is an independent company that does not have any online affiliates, subsidiaries, partners, or related websites. The only Website on which PwnDepot operates and facilitates transactions online is at the URL www.PwnDepot.com . Any other website or e-commerce site claiming or appearing to be affiliated, sponsored, partnered, endorsed, or otherwise related to PwnDepot is a spoof of our Website. Cybercriminals use spoof websites for nefarious purposes and You should always verify that You are using our Website by verifying that the correct URL appears in your browser window.

  1. Services

PwnDepot does not own any of the Items listed on the Website and PwnDepot serves as a middleman for transactions transacted on the Website. To provide this service, Sellers of Items must pay PwnDepot a fee in the form of an individually negotiated commission. No user account is required for PwnDepot to serve as the middleman for the transaction.

5.1 Sellers.

Selling an Item on the Website requires You to provide certain information including, but not limited to, Your name, email address, address, payment information, country of residence, and information pertaining to Your Item as requested by PwnDepot. You must provide accurate, complete, and updated information, identification details, and any other form of authentication which PwnDepot may request in its sole discretion.

You represent and warrant that the sale or transfer of any Item does not violate any agreement that You may have with any third party. You further represent that You own all rights, title, and interests to the Item, free of restriction on transfer or sale. PwnDepot shall not be liable for Your violation of any third party agreement that You are bound by.

In the event that PwnDepot agrees to facilitate a transaction for Your Item, we will contact You regarding details of Your Item to facilitate transfer. Once we have successfully secured the Item for transfer, we will provide You with payment of the commission within twenty-four (24) hours via a payment method selected by You through the Website.

After You sell an Item to PwnDepot, we will change as much identifying and personal information affiliated with the Item as possible. However, You understand and agree that in some instances there may be restrictions outside of our control in which we cannot change or alter an Item to remove Your personal information.

5.2 Buyers.

If You wish to make a purchase of an Item on the Website, You will be required to provide your name, address, phone number, email address, and payment information. You must provide accurate, complete, and updated contact information, identification details, and any other form of authentication that PwnDepot may request in its sole discretion.

Our standard hours of operation are 10:00 am – 10:00 pm EST (GMT-5) 7 days a week, excluding holidays. If You purchase an Item during our standard hours of operation, we will deliver the account within thirty (30) minutes, absent a service interruption to the server or Website. If the Item is purchased outside our standard business hours, it will be processed the following business day. All sales of Items from PwnDepot are final and You shall not be entitled to any exchanges or refunds. In the event that PwnDepot issues a refund prior to delivering the item or service, You shall not be entitled to delivery of the item or service.

5.3 Billing and Taxes .

When You buy or sell an Item through PwnDepot, You are required to input billing or payment information to complete such transactions. Upon an offer to purchase an Item, You will have opportunity to review and accept the fees that You will be charged. If You accept, You agree to remit payment for the charges incurred in accordance with these Terms of Use and the applicable pay service. If You dispute any charges, you must inform PwnDepot in writing within thirty (30) days of receipt of Your billing statement.

If You fail to pay fees on time, or if Your credit card payment information is entered incorrectly or fails to process and You do not update payment information upon our request, Your access to the Website may be suspended or cancelled. Additionally, if You fail to make payment, for any reason, we reserve the right to report any missed payment to credit bureaus.

Unless otherwise stated, our charges do not include any taxes, levies, duties or similar governmental assessments, including value-added, sales, use or withholding taxes assessable by any local, state, provincial or foreign jurisdiction (collectively “Taxes”). You are responsible for paying Taxes except those assessable against PwnDepot based on its income. We will invoice you for such Taxes if we believe we have a legal obligation to do so.

  1. Intellectual Property Rights

The Website and its contents, features, and functionality, including but not limited to all information, software, text, displays, images, video, and audio, and the design, selection, and arrangement thereof, are owned by PwnDepot, its licensors, or other providers of such material and are protected by United States and international copyright, trademark, patent, trade secret, and other intellectual property or proprietary rights laws. These Terms of Use permit You to use the Website for Your personal, non-commercial use only. You must not reproduce, distribute, modify, create derivative works of, publicly display, publicly perform, republish, download, store, or transmit any of the material on our Website.

  1. Third Party Trademark Rights

All third party intellectual property (including word marks, logos and icons), referenced on the Website remain the property of their respective owners. PwnDepot’s use of third party trademarks does not indicate any relationship, sponsorship, affiliation, or endorsement between PwnDepot and the owners of these trademarks. Nothing on the Website should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel, or otherwise, any license or right to use any third-party trademark. Any references on the Website to third party trademarks is solely to identify the corresponding third party goods and/or services and shall be considered nominative fair use under the trademark law.

  1. Copyright Infringement

PwnDepot respects the intellectual property of others and asks that You do the same. Our Copyright Policy may be located here: https://www.PwnDepot.com/home/copyrightpolicy.

  1. Prohibited Uses

You may use the Website solely for lawful purposes and in accordance with these Terms of Use. You agree not to use the Website:

· In any way that violates any applicable federal, state, local or international law or regulation, including, without limitation, any laws regarding the export of data or software to and from the US or other countries.

· For the purpose of exploiting, harming or attempting to exploit or harm minors in any way by exposing them to inappropriate content, asking for personally identifiable information or otherwise.

· To transmit, or procure the sending of, any advertising or promotional material, including any “junk mail”, “chain letter” or “spam” or any other similar solicitation.

· To impersonate or attempt to impersonate the Company, a Company employee, another user or any other person or entity, including, without limitation, by using e-mail addresses associated with any of the foregoing.

· To infringe the intellectual property rights of others.

· To engage in any other conduct that restricts or inhibits anyone’s use or enjoyment of the Website, or which, as determined by us, may harm the Company or users of the Website or expose them to liability.

Additionally, You agree not to:

· Use the Website in any manner that could disable, overburden, damage, or impair the site or interfere with any other party’s use of the Website, including their ability to engage in real time activities through the Website.

· Use any robot, spider or other automatic device, process or means to access the Website for any purpose, including monitoring or copying any of the material on the Website.

· Use any manual process to monitor or copy any of the material on the Website or for any other unauthorized purpose without our prior written consent.

· Use any device, software or routine that interferes with the proper working of the Website.

· Introduce any viruses, trojan horses, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful to the Website or its servers or databases.

· Attempt to gain unauthorized access to, interfere with, damage or disrupt any parts of the Website, the server on which the Website is stored, or any server, computer or database connected to the Website.

· Attack the Website via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of-service attack.

· Otherwise attempt to interfere with the proper working of the Website.

  1. Changes to the Website

We may update the content on this Website from time to time, but its content is not necessarily complete or up-to-date. Any of the material on the Website may be out of date at any given time, and we are under no obligation to update such material.

  1. Information About You and Your Visits to the Website

All information we collect on this Website is subject to our Privacy Policy: https://www.PwnDepot.com/home/privacypolicy . By using the Website, You consent to all actions taken by us with respect to Your information in compliance with the Privacy Policy.

  1. User Content

We, including third party partners and our affiliates, may ask You for Feedback (as further defined below) on Your experience with the Website and the services offered thereon. PwnDepot shall become the owner of any reviews, comments, suggestions or other feedback regarding the Website or services offered through the Website posted to the Website or on PwnDepot’s social media pages (collectively, “Feedback”) and it may share Feedback with any of its affiliates. PwnDepot will not be required to treat any Feedback as confidential and will not be liable for any Feedback posted on the Website or elsewhere. Without limitation, PwnDepot will have exclusive ownership of all present and future existing rights to the Feedback and will be entitled to use the Feedback for any commercial or other purpose whatsoever, including to advertise and promote PwnDepot, without compensation to You or any other person sending the Feedback. You specifically waive any “moral rights” in and to the User Content.

To the extent that You decide to post any content (“User Content”) on the Website or on PwnDepot’s social media pages, You agree that Your User Content will not contain third-party copyrighted material, or material that is subject to other third-party proprietary rights, unless You have written permission from the rightful owner of the material or You are otherwise legally entitled to post the material and to grant PwnDepot all of the license rights granted herein. You acknowledge that You are responsible for whatever material You submit, and that You have sole responsibility for the Feedback, including its legality, reliability, appropriateness, originality, and copyright. PwnDepot may refuse to accept or transmit User Content and shall have the right to delete, edit, modify, reformat, excerpt, or translate any of Your User Content.

  1. Links from the Website

If the Website contains links to other sites and resources provided by third parties, these links are provided for Your convenience only. This includes links contained in advertisements, including banner advertisements and sponsored links. We have no control over the contents of those sites or resources, and accept no responsibility for them or for any loss or damage that may arise from Your use of them. If You decide to access any of the third party websites linked to this Website, You do so entirely at Your own risk and subject to the terms and conditions of use for such websites.

  1. Right of Termination

Subject to the terms of our Warranty Policy, You are not entitled to a refund. We may suspend or cancel Your access to the Website, at our sole discretion, without notice or refund to You if you violate these Terms of Use or incorporated Policies. Your license to use PwnDepot’s Website and Content automatically terminates upon Your termination. All provisions of these Terms of Use that by their nature should survive termination shall survive termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers, indemnity, and limitations of liability. You acknowledge and understand that our rights regarding any content You submitted to the website before Your access being terminated, including Feedback, shall survive termination.

  1. Disclaimer of Warranties

EXCEPT FOR THE WARRANTY IDENTIFIED IN OUR WARRANTY POLICY, www.PwnDepot.com/home/warranty, PwnDepot DISCLAMS ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, STATUTORY OR OTHERWISE, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO ANY WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, NON-INFRINGEMENT AND FITNESS FOR PARTICULAR PURPOSE.

THE FOREGOING DOES NOT AFFECT ANY WARRANTIES WHICH CANNOT BE EXCLUDED OR LIMITED UNDER APPLICABLE LAW.

  1. Limitation on Liability

IN NO EVENT WILL PwnDepot, ITS AFFILIATES OR THEIR LICENSORS, SERVICE PROVIDERS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, OFFICERS OR DIRECTORS BE LIABLE FOR DAMAGES OF ANY KIND, UNDER ANY LEGAL THEORY, ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR USE, OR INABILITY TO USE, THE WEBSITE, ANY WEBSITES LINKED TO IT, ANY CONTENT ON THE WEBSITE OR SUCH OTHER WEBSITES OR ANY SERVICES OR ITEMS OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITE OR SUCH OTHER WEBSITES, INCLUDING ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PERSONAL INJURY, PAIN AND SUFFERING, EMOTIONAL DISTRESS, LOSS OF REVENUE, LOSS OF PROFITS, LOSS OF BUSINESS OR ANTICIPATED SAVINGS, LOSS OF USE, LOSS OF GOODWILL, LOSS OF DATA, AND WHETHER CAUSED BY TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE), BREACH OF CONTRACT OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF FORESEEABLE.

THE FOREGOING DOES NOT AFFECT ANY LIABILITY WHICH CANNOT BE EXCLUDED OR LIMITED UNDER APPLICABLE LAW.

  1. Indemnification

You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless PwnDepot, its affiliates, licensors and service providers, and its and their respective officers, directors, employees, contractors, agents, licensors, suppliers, successors and assigns from and against any claims, liabilities, damages, judgments, awards, losses, costs, expenses or fees, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, arising out of or relating to Your violation of these Terms of Use and incorporated Policies or Your use of the Website, including, but not limited to, any infringement of a third party’s intellectual property rights, any violation of a third-party agreement for Your Item which You are bound by, any use of the Website’s content, services and use of Items other than as expressly authorized in these Terms of Use or Your use of any information obtained from the Website.

  1. Dispute Resolution

In an effort to accelerate resolution and reduce the cost of any dispute related to, or arising out of, these Terms of Use and incorporated Policies, You agree to first attempt to negotiate in good-faith any Dispute informally for at least sixty (60) days with PwnDepot before either party institutes any arbitration. The negotiation period begins upon receipt of written notice by the party raising the Dispute. Notice may be sent via electronic mailing to admin@PwnDepot.com. You consent to the receipt of notice from PwnDepot via electronic mailing to Your email address.

If the Dispute cannot be resolved by negotiations, either party may elect to have the Dispute finally and exclusively resolved by submission to binding arbitration. Any election to arbitrate by one party shall be final and binding on the other. This arbitration provision limits Your and PwnDepot’s ability to litigate claims in court and to have the Dispute heard by a jury. You and PwnDepot are waiving the right to trial by jury. Arbitration shall be commenced and conducted by JAMS, pursuant to its Comprehensive Arbitration Rules (available on the JAMS webpage).

  1. Governing Law

These Terms of Use will be governed and interpreted pursuant to the laws of Texas, United States of America, notwithstanding any principles of conflicts of law. You specifically consent to personal jurisdiction in Texas in connection with any dispute between You and us arising out of these Terms of Service or pertaining to the subject matter hereof.

  1. Waiver and Severability

No waiver of or by PwnDepot of any term or condition set forth in these Terms of Use or Policies shall be deemed a further or continuing waiver of such term or condition or a waiver of any other term or condition, and any failure of PwnDepot to assert a right or provision under these Terms of Use shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.

If any provision of these Terms of Use is held by a court or other tribunal of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, illegal, or unenforceable for any reason, such provision shall be eliminated or limited to the minimum extent such that the remaining provisions of the Terms of Use and Policies will continue in full force and effect.

  1. Entire Agreement

The Terms of Use and incorporated Polices constitute the sole and entire agreement between You and PwnDepot and supersede all prior and contemporaneous understandings, agreements, representations and warranties, both written and oral, with respect to the Website and services thereon.

  1. Assignment

The Terms of Use and Policies are not assignable, transferable, or sublicensable by You except with PwnDepot’s prior written consent. Any assignment in violation of this section shall be null and void. PwnDepot may assign, transfer, or delegate any of its rights and obligations hereunder without Your consent.

  1. Questions, Comments and Concerns

This website is operated by GameSupply® LLC, 8 THE GREEN, STE A, Dover, DE 19901. Feedback, comments, requests for technical support and other communications relating to the Website should be directed to: admin@PwnDepot.com or by registered mail at the appropriate address below:

GameSupply® LLC

Attention: PwnDepot Customer Service
8 THE GREEN, STE A
City: DOVER County: Kent
State: DE Postal Code: 19901